More News



Sanskrit week

Sanskrit week celebrated from 7th August to 13th August in the school with flying colours.



Word Population Day

World Population Day observed on 11-07-2014 in the Vidyalaya.



Joining of new teachers

The following new teachers have joined our vidyalaya:- 1. Ms Kavita, PGT-English on 24/06/2014 2. Mr. Khoob Chand Meena, PRT on 27/06/2014 3. Mr. Hukam Singh Meena, TGT-S.St on 30/06/2014 4. Mr. Kuldeep Singh, PRT on 03/07/2014



Admission

Few seats are lying vacant for class I and XI (Commerce) . For more details go to download section of this site.



Topper in Class XII

Ku. Shivangi Dixit of this Vidyalaya TOPPED in Alwar Distt scoring 96%.



E-CTLT orientation programme

Vidyalaya level E-CTLT orientation programme conducted on 12/05/2014.



Drawing competition

Drawing competition conducted on 03/05/2014 in CCA activities.



Supplementary Exam

Result of supplementary exam (Class IX & XI) declared on 30/04/2014.



New Admission Procedure

New admission procedure is going in full swing .



Student Achievment

Shivangi Dixit stood first in KVS National Debate Competition held at Gwalior.



Education Day Celebration

Education Day observed on 11/11/2013 with flying colours in the school.



Achievements in Sub Cluster Level Social Science Exhibition

1. School stood first in Group Dance competition. 2. School got first position in Skit. 3. School stood first in English debate competition. 4. School got second position in Hindi debate competition.



Student Achievements

(i) Twenty five students of X and XII received Rs. 5000 each by KVS for their meritorious and excellent performance in board exams.



Sports Achievements

(i) Total 98 medals won in Regional games and sports meet.



CCA Activities

English extempore competition conducted on 06-07-2013 under the CCA activities.



School Timing

School Timing changed (7.30 AM to 1.40 PM) for students .



Gold medals in various games

The following students won gold medals in various games:- 1. Virat Thapa , Badminton (U-14) 2. Abhishek , Chess (U-19) 3. All Hockey team (U-19) 4. Nikesh, Boxing (U-19) 5. Jitendra, Boxing (U-14)



Gold Medal

School Hockey team won gold medal (U-19) in Regional Sport meet held at K.V. BSF Jodhpur.



JENESYS

Ms. Bhagya Shree Mishra has visited Japan under the programme organized by JENESYS( Japan-East –Asia Network of Exchange for Students and Youths) due to her academic excellence in past years.



* FM Radio has been introduced in the vidyalaya during recess for the promotion of Spoken English skills among the students. Students are participating in FM Radio with vigour and excitement.