Student Achievers

                                          School Games Federation of India 

 

 

 

 

Name of the Vidyalaya

Name of the student

Class

Sports Category

No. 1 Alwar

KHUSHI BURAHADIA
VIII
U-14 HOCKEY GIRLS

 

AKSHAY
VIII
U-14 HOCKEY BOYS
 
SANCHI KAUR
VIII
U-14 HOCKEY GIRLS
 
ASMOHAMMAD
VIII
U-14 HOCKEY GIRLS
 
AKSHITA MEENA
VIII
U-14 HOCKEY GIRLS
 
CHANDRA SHEKHAR
VII
U-14 HOCKEY BOYS
  NAVEEN KUMAR X ATHELETICS
  BHUPENDRA CHOUDHARY XII ATHELETICS
  PRAVEEN SINGH XII ATHELETICS
  SHABANA KHAN VIII ATHELETICS

IIT WITH XII 

Master Ajay Meena cleared IIT Advance 2017 and got admission in IIT Delhi.

  

 NATIONAL LEVEL PAINTING COMPETITION

No. of Groups

 

VI-VII

IX-XII

Name of the Vidyalaya

Name of the student

Prize won/ position

Name of the student

Prize won/ position

No. 1 Alwar

HITESH

1

VIKASH

1

 

PRAVEENA

2

PRIYANSHI

2

 

FARHAN

3

PRASHANSHA

3

 

MUSKAN

4

HARSH

4

 

MAHIMA

5

NEHA

5

 

VAGISHA

6

SHRETINA

6

 

 

         AISSCE-2016 Toppers

                       Pass-Outs who secured 90% or more in the recent  Board Exam

 

S.No.

Name

Marks Secured

% of marks

Rank

Rank in KVS, if any

1.

NAVODIT JAIN

478

95.6

1st  (Science)

 

2.

ARCHANA YADAV

472

94.4

2nd (Science)

 http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/archana.jpg

3.

ANCHAL SAXENA

467

93.4

  1st (Humanities)

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/anchal.jpg

4.

ALICE

458

91.6

 2nd (Humanities)

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/alice.jpg

5.

VEDANT BATRA

440

88

 

1st (Commerce)

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/vedant.jpg 

6.

AJAY KUMAR

437

87.4

2nd (Commerce)

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/ajay.jpg

 
 
List of students of  who got perfect 10 CGPA in class X
 

ROLL NO

NAME OF STUDENTS

CGPA

Photograph / Rank in KVS, if any

1126432

ROHIT SINGH NAR

UKA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/ROHIT%20SINGH%20NARUKA%281%29.jpg

1126439

TARUN YADAV

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/TARUN%20YADAV.JPG

1126469

YOGESH KUMAR

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/YOGESH%20KUMAR.JPG

1126373

AKASH JAIN

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/AKASH%20JAIN.JPG

1126446

ANJALI SHARMA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/ANJALI%20SHARMA.JPG

1126442

AABHASH AGARWAL

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/ABHASH%20AGARWAL.JPG

1126453

KOMAL YADAV

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/KOMAL%20YADAV.JPG

1126378

KUNAL VIJAY

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/KUNAL%20VIJAY.JPG

1126379

MARUT SHARMA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/MARUT%20SHARMA.JPG

1126380

MOHIT SINGH RATHORE

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/MOHIT%20RATHORE.JPG

1126438

TANYA ARORA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/TANYA%20ARORA.JPG

1126461

RITU SAINI

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/RITU%20SAINI.JPG

1126383

PUNEET GUPTA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/PUNEET%20GUPTA.JPG

1126450

BHOOMIKA JAIMAN

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/BHOOMIKA%20JAIMAN.JPG

1126431

RASHMI MEENA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/RASHMI%20MEENA.JPG

1126430

RAMA SHARMA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/RAMA%20SHARMA.JPG

1126479

ANUJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/ANUJ%20KUMAR%20CHOUDHARY.JPG

1126389

SHUBHAM VASHISTHA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/SHUBHAM%20VASHISTHA.JPG

1126481

CHETAN SINGH

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/CHETAN%20SINGH.JPG

1126393

VINAY VATS

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/VINAY%20VATS.JPG

1126417

HARSHITA GAUR

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/HARSHITA%20GAUR.JPG

1126485

DIVYA MEENA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/DIVYA%20MEENA.JPG

1126486

GARIMA JAIN

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/GARIMA%20JAIN.JPG

1126411

DHANESH YADAV

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/DHANESH%20YADAV%281%29.jpg

1126494

PRADEEP MEENA

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/PRADEEP%20MEENA%281%29.jpg

1126405

PRIYA KUSHWAH

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/PRIYA%20KHUSHWAH.JPG

1126407

DEEPIKA KESARKAR

10

http://www.kv1alwar.org/userfiles/file/DEEPIKA%20KESARKAR.JPG

 

Sr No

Other Achievements

1

Miss Kanika Saini participated in Uttarakhand Open National Dance competition which is organized by Uttarakhand Government bagged first position.

2

Miss Kanika Saini participated in Open Dance Super Star competition Pali , Rajasthan and bagged second prize.

3

Miss Shivangi Dixit won first prize and cash award in SOF English  Olympiad. 

4

Hockey team(U-19) of our vidyalaya won gold medal at Regional level and 8 students selected for KVS National level.

5

Master Nikesh Lamba selected for SGFI Boxing event.

6

Miss Rachna Kumari selected for SGFI  (U-19 Girls)

7

25  students participated in National level and got 02 Gold and 02 Silver  medals

 

 

Total 79 medals won in Regional games and sports meet.    
List of students who won the medals in KVS Regional Sport Meet 2015
       
ATHLETICS (BOYS/GIRLS)
S.no
Name of the students
class
Age Group
                Ist
IInd
IIIrd
 
1
VARSHA
IX B
U-19
400MH,400M,
4X100,4X400
100MH
 
2
ANJALI
IX C
U-19
1500M
3000M,5000,4X100,4X400
======
 
3
MEENA
VIII B
U-19
3000M
1500M,4X400
5000M
 
4
DEEKSHA
VIII B
U-17
=============
4X100M
======
 
5
GARIMA
VIII D
U-19
==============
4X100,4X400
3KMC.C.
 
6
KOMAL SHARMA
IX C
U-17
4X100M
===========
100MH
 
7
ANKITA
VIII D
U-17
1500,3000M,4x100
==========
800M
 
8
KUNIKA
X D
U-17
4X100M
===========
======
 
9
MAHIMA
X D
U-17
=========
============
DISCUS
 
10
RAMA
VIII B
U-17
4X100M
100MH
======
 
11
BHAWANA
VIII A
U-14
=========
==========
600M RUN
 
12
MUSKAN
 
VII A
U-14
========
400M RUN
=====
 
13
DEVENDER
XII A
U-19
4X400M
400,110MH,1500M RUN
======
 
14
KRISHNA
XI A
U-19
4X400M
==========
=====
 
15
AMIT
XI A
U-19
4X400M
===========
400M RUN
 
16
JHARENDER
XII B
U-19
4X400M
===========
=======
 
17
VAIBHABH
X
U-19
========
5KM.CC
=====
 
18
BHARAT
X D
U-19
1500 M RUN
===========
3000M RUN
 
19
AJAY
IX D
U-17
========
100MH
=====
 
20
PRAVEEN
VIII A
U-14
=======
80MH
=====
 
21
RETESH
VIII D
U-14
=========
DISCUS
SHOT PUT
 
 
 
 
 
 
BADMINTON
 
 
 
22
VIRAT THAPA
IX C
U-17
SINGLE
========
=====
 
23
GARIMA
XI D
U-19
SINGLE
=========
=====
 
 
 
 
 
 
BOXING
 
 
 
24
NIKESH
XI C
U-19
64-69 KG
=========
======
 
25
NARESH
X B
U-17
57-60 KG
=========
======
 
26
DINESH
X C
U-17
=======
54-57 KG
======
 
27
RISHABH
IX A
U-17
=======
48-50 KG
======
 
28
JAGMEET
X B
U-19
========
--48 KG
======
 
29
PRASHANT
X A
U-19
========
54-57 KG
======
 
30
SHAURABH
X B
U-17
========
=========
60-63 KG
 
31
SHIV KUMAR
X B
U-17
=======
=========
52-54 KG
 
32
VIKAS
X B
U-17
=======
=========
46-48 KG
 
33
INSAAF
VII C
U-14
======
32-34 KG
======
 
34
RAHUL
VI C
U-14
=======
36-38 KG
======
 
35
MONU
VII C
U-14
=======
28-30 KG
======
 
 
 
 
 
BASKETBALL (GIRLS)
 
 
 
36
JYOTI
VIII A
U-19
========
========
TEAM
 
37
PRITHUKEERTI
IX D
U-19
=========
========
TEAM
 
38
ASHA
XI B
U-19
=========
=======
TEAM
 
 
SWATI
XI D
U-19
===============
==============
TEAM
 
39
DALIMA
XI B
U-19
==============
===========
TEAM
 
40
SWETA
X D
U-19
=============
============
TEAM
 
41
SHEETL
XI D
U-19
 
 
TEAM
 
 
 
 
 
CHESS
 
 
 
42
ABHISHEK
XII C
U-19
======
========
YES
 
43
CHETAN
VIII D
U-14
======
YES
====
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HOCKEY U-14(BOYS)
 
 
 
44
PRAVEEN
VII B
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
45
YASH
VII B
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
46
GHANISH
VIII D
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
47
LALIT
VIII B
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
48
SACHIN
VIII A
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
48
HIMANSHU SINGH
VIII B
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
49
JASPREET
VIII B
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
50
VISHON
VIII B
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
51
YADHUNATH
VIII C
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
52
UDAIVEER
VIII D
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
53
TARUN
VI D
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
54
JAIPRAKASH
VI B
U-14
GOLD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HOCKEY U-19 (BOYS)
 
 
 
55
HIMANSHU
X D
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
56
ADITYA
X D
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
57
RANKESH
XI A
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
58
AGRAJ
XI C
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
59
PUNIT
XI C
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
60
VISHAL
X B
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
61
ANKUR
X A
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
62
ASHISH
X C
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
63
RAVINDRA
X B
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
64
SANJEEV
X B
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
65
AMIT
XI A
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
66
BIRBAL
IX
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
HOCKEY U-19 (GIRLS)
 
 
 
67
RACHNA
XI A
U-19
GOLD
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TENNIS
 
 
 
68
ARPIT KALRA
XII C
U-19
SINGLE
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
SKATING
 
 
 
69
ASMEET SINGH
III B
U-11
====
=======
RINK -1
 
70
SANCHI
IV D
U-11
======
RINK-I ,RINK-II
===
 
 
 
 
 
TAEKWONDO
 
 
 
71
ANCHAL
V B
U-14
======
=========
YES