Games and Sports

ACHIEVEMENT IN GAMES & SPORTS IN THE SESSION 2019-20

REGIONALS SPORTS MEET MEDALS SUMMARY SESSION 2019-20

             

SR. NO.

EVENT

AGE GROUP

BOYS/GIRLS

MEDALS

       

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

1

ATHLETICS

U-14

BOYS

0

0

1

ATHLETICS

U-17

BOYS

3

0

1

ATHLETICS

U-19

BOYS

4

1

1

 

2

HOCKEY

U-17

GIRLS

14

0

0

HOCKEY

U-15

BOYS

0

15

0

 

3

TAE-KWONDO

U-14

GIRLS

1

0

0

TAE-KWONDO

U-14

BOYS

0

0

1

TAE-KWONDO

U-17

BOYS

0

0

1

TAE-KWONDO

U-19

BOYS

0

0

1

 

4

BOXING

U-19

BOYS

0

0

1

             
 

TOTAL

   

22

16

7

             

 

REGIONAL SPORTS MEET 2019

 

Sr.No.

Event & AGE Group

Name of Participant

CLASS

MEDALS

Selected For National

 

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

 

1

DISCUSS , SHOTPUT U-14

RAJAT KUMAR

VII A

 ------

 ------

 BRONZE

 ------

2

400M., 600M.

U-14

PANKAJ SHARMA

VIII C

------

------

------

------

3

100M.,200M.

U-14

AJAY KUMAR MEENA

VIII A

 ------

 ------

 ------

------

4

DISCUSS. ,JAVELLIN, SHOTPUT

U-17

RONAK DANGI

X A

 (3) GOLD

 ------

 ------

 YES

5

100M.,200M.,400M

U-17

MANISH KUMAR SAINI

IX D

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

6

110M.H., 3KM.

U-17

VIPIN SINGH RAJPUT

XII A

 -----

 -----

 BRONZE

 ------

7

DISCUSS, SHOT PUT

U-17

MOHIT KUMAR

IX B

 -----

 -----

 -----

 ------

8

DISCUSS , SHOT PUT U-19

VANSH SAINI

XII A

 (2) GOLD

 -----

 -----

 YES

9

110M. H., 400M. H.,

U-19

TEJ PRAKASH SINGH SHEKHAWAT

X D/XI

 (2) GOLD

 -----

 -----

 ------

10

JAVELLIN, 110M. H.

U-19

RAVI KUMAR MEENA

XII A

 -----

 SILVER

 -----

 ------

11

5KM., 5KM. WALK

U-19

KARAN SINGH

XII A

 -----

 -----

 BRONZE

 ------

12

100M.,200M

U-14

CHETANA SINGH

IX B

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

13

DISCUSS , SHOTPUT

U-17

VIDISHA YADAV

IX A

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

14

200M., 400M.,

U-19

KAJAL

XII A

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

15

HOCKEY

U-17

SANCHI KAUR ARORA

X D

 GOLD

 ------

 ------

   YES

16

HOCKEY

U-17

KHUSHI BURAHADIA

X D

GOLD

 ------

 ------

   YES

17

HOCKEY

U-17

PRIYA SHARMA

X B

GOLD

 ------

 ------

   YES

18

HOCKEY

U-17

AKSHITA MEENA

X B

GOLD

 ------

 ------

   YES

19

HOCKEY

U-17

PRASHANSHA DILLIWAL

XII A

GOLD

 ------

 ------

   YES

20

HOCKEY

U-17

KAJAL SAINI

X D

GOLD

 ------

 ------

   YES

21

HOCKEY

U-17

RANJANA KUMARI

X B

GOLD

 ------

 ------

   YES

22

HOCKEY

U-17

DIVYA MEENA

X B

GOLD

 ------

 ------

   YES

23

HOCKEY

U-17

SANU YADAV

X D

GOLD

 ------

 ------

 ------

24

HOCKEY

U-17

CHANDANI SAINI

X D

GOLD

 ------

 ------

 ------

25

HOCKEY

U-17

ISHU

VIII B

GOLD

 ------

 ------

 ------

26

HOCKEY

U-17

NAVISA

IX D

GOLD

 ------

 ------

 ------

27

HOCKEY

U-17

ANJANI SHUKLA

VIII C

GOLD

 ------

 ------

 ------

28

HOCKEY

U-17

AVANI RAO

X C

GOLD

 ------

 ------

 ------

29

HOCKEY

U-15

AKSHAY

X B

 ------

 SILVER

 ------

 ------

30

HOCKEY

U-15

CHANDRA SHEKHAR SINGH

IXB

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

31

HOCKEY

U-15

ROHIT KUMAR

IX C

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

32

HOCKEY

U-15

ASHMEET SINGH

IXB

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

33

HOCKEY

U-15

MOHIT

IXD

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

34

HOCKEY

U-15

BHAYUR KHAN

IX B

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

35

HOCKEY

U-15

NIRANJAN SAINI

IXB

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

36

HOCKEY

U-15

JITENDRA

IX C

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

37

HOCKEY

U-15

AYUSH YADAV

IXD

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

38

HOCKEY

U-15

HARSH SARASWAT

IX C

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

39

HOCKEY

U-15

JATIN SINGH RAGHAV

VIII D

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

40

HOCKEY

U-15

RAHUL KOLI

IX B

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

41

HOCKEY

U-15

HARSH

IX C

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

42

HOCKEY

U-15

SHIVAM DHARIWAL

IX C

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

43

HOCKEY

U-15

RAJVERENDER

IX C

 ------

SILVER

 ------

 ------

44

HOCKEY

U-17

DEVANSHU RATHORE

 X C/XI

 ------

 ------

 ------

 YES

45

HOCKEY

U-17

HARSH KUAMR HADA

 X B/XI

 ------

 ------

 ------

 YES

46

HOCKEY

U-17

NIKHIL KUMAR

X C

 ------

 ------

 ------

 YES

47

HOCKEY

U-17

PAWAN KUMAR YADAV

IX C

 ------

 ------

 ------

  YES

48

CRICKET U-17

NAMAN YADAV

IX-B

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

49

CRICKET U-17

RAJAT  MEENA

IX-B

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

50

CRICKET U-17

ABHISHEK PANDEY

IX-B

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

51

CRICKET U-17

NIKHIL KUMAR

VII-C

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

52

CRICKET U-17

DHEERAJ  KUMAR MEENA

IX-D

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

53

CRICKET U-17

MANISH KUMAR SINGH

X C

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

54

CRICKET U-17

VAIBHAV SAINI

IX-D

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

55

CRICKET U-17

PARIKSHIT SHARMA

X-C

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

56

CRICKET U-17

ANUBHAV SINGH

IX-C

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

57

CRICKET U-17

VEDANT

X-A

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

58

CRICKET U-17

PRIYANSHU SHARMA

XD/XI

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

59

CRICKET U-17

PRATIK  YADAV

VIII-C

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

60

CRICKET U-17

PUSHPRAJ

X-B

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

61

BADMINTON

U-17

ABHAY PANDEY

X C/XI

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

62

CHESS

U-17

ARMAAN JOSHI

X B

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

63

CHESS

U-17

DEVANSHU SAINI

X B

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

64

CHESS

U-14

VANSHIKA SAINI

VII A

 ------

 ------

 ------

  ------

65

TAE-KWANDO

U-14

LAVANNYA TIWARI

VII C

 GOLD

 -----

 -----

   YES

66

TAE-KWANDO

U-14

RIDHU SINGH KAVIYA

VI D

 ------

 ------

 -----

 ------

67

TAE-KWANDO

U-14

YUVIN   SINGH

VII B

 ------

 ------

 -----

 ------

68

TAE-KWANDO

U-14

SHER ALI

VII B

 ------

 ------

 BRONZE

 ------

69

TAE-KWANDO

U-17

FARHAN ALI ZAIDI

IX C

 ------

 ------

 BRONZE

 ------

70

TAE-KWANDO

U-19

PANKAJ KHOLDIYA

 X D/XI

 ------

 ------

 BRONZE

 ------

71

BOXING

U-17

ARYAN YADAV

IX C

 ------

 ------

 

 ------

72

BOXING

U-19

NILESH KUMAR SINGH

IX C

 ------

 ------

 BRONZE

 ------

73

SWIMMING

U-14

FREE STYLE BREAST STROKE

TARINEE SAINI

VI B

 ------

 ------

 ------

 ------

74

YOGA

 U-17

TANISHQ MEENA

X A

 ------

 ------

 ------

  ------

75

YOGA

U-19

AARSH MANU

X A

 ------

 ------

 ------

   YES

 

 

TOTAL NO. OF PARTICIPANT =

75

         
             

MEDALS SUMMARY

GOLD

SILVER

BRONZE

     

22

16

7

     

TOTAL MEDALS

45

     

 

 

The students are selected as per their performance in the inter-house games and sports competition for further participation in the Cluster, Regional & National meets.

   Besides this our Vidyalaya organized the other activities like Yoga, Mass P.T and Adventure Sports such as Trekking, mountaineering and Parasailing activities time to time. Our students have performed very well at regional and national level in sports activities.

PLANNING FOR GAMES AND SPORTS ACTIVITIES IN THE SESSION 2018-19

 

S No.

DATE

SPORTS ACT.

1

01/04/2018

Team Selection

2

15/04/2018

Practices fr regional.

3

29/04/2018

4

06/05/2018

5

24/06/2018

Games

6

01/07/2018

Games

7

15/07/2018

Games Practice

8

22/07/2018

 

9

29/07/2018

Games Practice

10

05/08/2018

Sports Act

11

19/08/2018

Sports Act

12

26/08/2018

Sports Act

13

16/09/2018

 

14

23/09/2018

Practice for Nationals

15

07/10/2018

---

16

28/10/2018

---

17

18/11/2018

---

18

25/11/2018

---

19

16/12/2018

 

 

ACHIEVEMENT IN GAMES & SPORTS IN THE SESSION 2017-18


 

Sports achievements (2018-19)

Name of the Sport/ Game

Regional Level

National Level

SGFI

Boxing(Boys)

Gold-4

Silver-3

Gold won-01

1 Student selected for national level

 01

Hockey (Boys U-14 )

--

--

--

Hockey ( U-19)

 Gold-12

8 Students selected for National level

 

 

Hockey (Girl).. U-19

Gold- 1

1 Student selected for KVS National Meet

01

Skating U-19

Silver-2

--

--

Athletics (Girl) –U-19

Gold-9

Silver-8

Bronze- 7

7 students selected for National Meet

--

Athletics (Boys) – U-19

Gold-11

Silver-9

Bronze- 7

3 Students selected for national Meet

--

Badminton(Girl)U-19

Gold -1

Gold-1

1 Student selected for national level

--

Badminton(Boy) U-17

Gold -01

Silver-1

1 Student selected for national level

 

Swimming U-19

Gold-1

Bronze-1

1 Student selected for National Sport Meet

 

Basketball (Girl-U-19)

Participation

1 Student selected for KVS National Meet

 

Taekwondo

Bronze-2

1 Student selected for KVS National Meet